31 Dec 2009

HAPPY NEW YEAR'S

Make the most of the new year and do all the things u didn't do last year. Make sure u achieve your new years resolutions, mine is 2 blog more often. luv yall and thanks for all the positive feed backs. Off 2 my friends drink up have a wonderful new years peeps.


XoXo Patrice

5 Oct 2009

Fashion Fix



Its coming on to winter, so it time to get those boots out. This season its all about the knee high and ankle boots. There is so many way which u can wear your boots, you can wear them with a nice pair of jeans, a fitted dress or leggings. My girl sophika got the boot with the pink and she always gets stop by people in the street telling her how nice they are i absolutely love them, too bad shes not my size so i cant borrow them lol
Boots by: Topshop

XoXo Patrice

back to bloggin

So its been ages since i last blogged, been gettin alot of positive feed back from everyone. Thanks to everyone who check out my blog and likes it, i really appriciate the love and support from everyone. If any1 has any suggestion or a topic they want me to blog about jus, message me or tweet me on www.twitter.com/mshallbaby


XoXo Patrice

6 Sep 2009

A little about myself


hey ya'll am new to this but am gonna try figure it out. So am gonna tell ya'll abit about me am a student currently at university, love fashion, going out and hanging out wid ma girls.
<<< yep dats me in the pic, am gonna take ya'll on a journey into my world so sit back relax and enjoy the ride....




XoXo Patrice
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...